objection to notice to appear at trial california
[…] If the person is already a party in the case, you do not have to complete a subpoena. If you want to subpoena the other party, click to, If you have received a subpoena and want to object, click to, If you just want to subpoena business records (like bank records or employment records) related to the other person, click to, If you need the other party to attend the hearing or trial AND also bring documents or other items, you can use this. See and compare section 1987.3: "When a subpoena duces tecum is served upon a custodian of records and his personal attendance is not required by the terms of the subpoena, Section 1989 shall not apply." Alaska that a notice of intent to quash be filed before filing a motion to quash, application, all appearances will be by telephone or video conference. If entitled thereto, the witness, upon demand, shall be paid witness fees and mileage before being required to testify.